RS/NJ
A.net/NJ
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Saint Peter's University Track and Field and Cross Country - Jersey City, New Jersey
Peacocks
2641 John F. Kennedy Boulevard, Jersey City, New Jersey, 07306, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2010 - (4 articles)
2011 - (3 articles)
2012 - (9 articles)
2013 - (13 articles)
2014 - (16 articles)
2015 - (18 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
9
All
9
2012 Results - MAAC Cross Country Championships
Oct 27th 2012, 8:59pm
2012 Results - NCAA DI Outdoor Championships
Jun 9th 2012, 8:22pm
2012 Start Lists - NCAA DI Outdoor Championships
Jun 4th 2012, 4:22pm
2012 Results - ECAC / IC4A Division I Outdoor Championships
May 13th 2012, 10:03pm
2012 Results - Metro Atlantic Outdoor Championships
May 6th 2012, 5:59pm
2012 Heat Sheets - Metro Atlantic Outdoor Championships
May 2nd 2012, 1:13am
«
1
»
Search
2012 Results - Metro Atlantic Outdoor Championships
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
May 6th 2012, 5:59pm
Comments
Attached Documents
Complete Results
Posted 05/07/2012 (146 downloads)
Metro Atlantic Outdoor Championships
May 5, 2012 to May 6, 2012
Rider University, Lawrenceville, NJ, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Iona
Loyola (MD)
Manhattan
Marist
Rider
St Peter's
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
10k
|
3k Steeple
|
110h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
10k
|
3k Steeple
|
100h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ocasio, Jonathan
St Peter's
10.94
-0.2
2
10
2
Baptiste, Wilvenson
Rider
11.04
-0.2
2
8
3
Myrtil, Abdias
Manhattan
11.05
-0.2
2
6
4
Aprile, Jesse
Marist
11.12
-0.2
2
4
5
Johnson, Albert
Manhattan
11.14
-0.2
2
2
6
DeFranco, Anthony
Rider
11.26
-0.2
2
1
7
Cunningham, Tevin
St Peter's
11.32
-0.2
2
8
Schwarz, Tyler
Marist
11.63
+0.4
1
9
McCloskey, Mike
Marist
11.66
+0.4
1
10
Bushey, Darren
Marist
11.71
+0.4
1
11
Davis, Leonard
St Peter's
11.88
+0.4
1
12
Dorkin, Nick
Rider
12.24
+0.4
1
13
Daniels, Edward
St Peter's
12.46
+0.4
1
14
Genuario, Andrew
Iona
12.55
+0.4
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Baptiste, Wilvenson
Rider
22.15
+0.5
3
10
2
Johnson, Albert
Manhattan
22.18
+0.5
3
8
3
Ocasio, Jonathan
St Peter's
22.31
+0.5
3
6
4
Cunningham, Tevin
St Peter's
22.33
+0.5
3
4
5
Aprile, Jesse
Marist
22.38
+1.1
2
2
6
Myrtil, Abdias
Manhattan
22.39
+0.5
3
1
7
Hightower, David
Rider
22.42
+1.1
2
8
Dwyer, Trevarno
St Peter's
22.43
+0.5
3
9
Haun, Adam
Rider
22.95
+1.1
2
10
Schwarz, Tyler
Marist
23.21
+1.1
2
11
Bushey, Darren
Marist
23.31
+1.1
2
12
Derenoncourt, Sheldon
Manhattan
23.43
+0.5
3
13
McCloskey, Mike
Marist
23.86
+1.1
2
14
Dorkin, Nick
Rider
23.88
+1.3
1
15
Dodge, Connor
Marist
24.05
+1.3
1
16
Genuario, Andrew
Iona
25.24
+1.3
1
17
Callagy, Ronan
Iona
25.43
+1.3
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dwyer, Trevarno
St Peter's
49.63
2
10
2
Breen, Michael
Rider
49.71
2
8
3
Persson, Kevin
St Peter's
49.92
2
6
4
Derenoncourt, Sheldon
Manhattan
50.04
2
4
5
Barney, Tyrek
Manhattan
50.46
2
2
6
Petrovich, Carlos
Manhattan
50.65
1
1
7
Desil, Karl
St Peter's
51.24
1
8
Herrera, John Paul
St Peter's
51.78
1
9
Rossi, Joe
Manhattan
54.36
1
10
Hodge, Greg
Manhattan
54.43
2
11
Rosa, Antonio
Manhattan
55.59
1
12
Callagy, Ronan
Iona
56.59
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Perrier, Gregory
Manhattan
1:50.63
1
10
2
Goose, Mitch
Iona
1:50.71
1
8
3
Rojeras, Mikael
Manhattan
1:51.01
1
6
4
Wesh, Greg
Rider
1:51.43
1
4
5
Young, Edwin
St Peter's
1:52.00
1
2
6
Carlin, Joseph
Rider
1:53.82
1
1
7
D'Emic, Kevin
Manhattan
1:54.30
1
8
Corbin, Salim
Manhattan
1:54.63
1
9
Marthy, David
Marist
1:54.64
1
10
Kochanek, Reed
Iona
1:55.08
1
11
Inda, Sylvester
St Peter's
1:55.86
1
12
Merdan, Mohamed
St Peter's
1:57.27
1
13
Hanifin, Andrew
Manhattan
1:57.46
1
14
Italiano, Nicholas
Manhattan
1:57.52
1
15
Sampson, Matt
Rider
1:57.69
1
16
South, David
Rider
1:58.94
1
17
Buttigieg, Bryan
Marist
1:59.87
1
18
Lachman, Nickolaus
Iona
2:00.79
1
19
Perez, Josh
Manhattan
2:01.25
1
20
Harper, Luke
Rider
2:02.28
1
21
Glowacky, Robert
Iona
2:02.84
1
22
Bencivenga, Nick
Rider
2:04.65
1
Mens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Byrne, Jake
Iona
3:51.67
1
10
2
D'Emic, Kevin
Manhattan
3:53.20
1
8
3
Stogsdill, Christopher
Iona
3:54.67
1
6
4
Zayer, Nasser
Rider
3:56.17
1
4
5
Soroko, Mike
Rider
3:57.27
1
2
6
Lipus, Daniel
Iona
3:57.76
1
1
7
Raseman, Quinn
Iona
3:59.26
1
8
Lachman, Nickolaus
Iona
3:59.53
1
9
Colasurdo, Anthony
Manhattan
4:02.07
1
10
Adams, Jacob
Manhattan
4:04.28
1
11
Bencivenga, Nick
Rider
4:08.76
1
12
Havard, Kyle
Marist
4:11.20
1
13
O'Brien, Kevin
Manhattan
4:12.94
1
14
Lake, Derek
Rider
4:16.11
1
15
King, Brian
Manhattan
4:29.86
1
--
Wilkens, William
Manhattan
DNF
1
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Soderberg, Alexander
Iona
14:32.11
1
10
2
Murphy, Craig
Iona
14:37.14
1
8
3
Kowalsky, Andrew
Iona
14:38.90
1
6
4
Griffin, William
Marist
14:42.55
1
4
5
Tarsnane, James
Iona
14:55.24
1
2
6
Culhane, Colin
Iona
14:56.55
1
1
7
Ubriaco, Otis
Iona
14:57.58
1
8
O'Dowd, Mike
Iona
15:13.36
1
9
O'Neill, Corey
Rider
15:18.34
1
10
Hackmeister, Billy
Rider
15:19.33
1
11
Moss, Joel
Marist
15:21.07
1
12
McCullough, Sean
Rider
15:26.04
1
13
Dorset, Ian
Marist
15:28.08
1
14
Valentino, Mark
Marist
15:29.96
1
15
Lipari, Tom
Marist
15:32.70
1
16
Townsend, Brian
Marist
15:34.04
1
17
Voorhies, Tom
Manhattan
15:39.87
1
18
Caceres, Ariel
Rider
15:47.21
1
19
Chantry, Stephen
Manhattan
15:52.71
1
20
Hallahan, Dylan
Rider
16:01.53
1
21
Frake, Josh
Rider
16:22.02
1
22
Cornell, Evan
Rider
16:26.88
1
23
Pluhowski, Joe
Manhattan
16:42.26
1
Mens 10000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Soderberg, Alexander
Iona
30:15.13
1
10
2
Byrne, Jake
Iona
30:40.06
1
8
3
Dentino, Anthony
Rider
30:53.49
1
6
4
Moss, Joel
Marist
31:22.95
1
4
5
Donohue, Sean
Rider
31:42.17
1
2
6
Champagne, Michael
Iona
31:45.87
1
1
7
McCullough, Sean
Rider
31:49.54
1
8
Hild, Billy
Marist
32:18.30
1
9
Signoretti, Giovanni
Iona
32:39.71
1
10
Townsend, Brian
Marist
32:42.58
1
11
Farrell, Brendan
Iona
32:47.41
1
12
Tampellini, Justin
Marist
33:00.98
1
--
Scrudato, Ryan
Marist
DNF
1
Mens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Soroko, Mike
Rider
9:09.36
1
10
2
DelaCruz, Arquimedes
Marist
9:12.25
1
8
3
Walshak, Ken
Marist
9:17.58
1
6
4
Lipari, Tom
Marist
9:29.70
1
4
5
Valentino, Mark
Marist
9:30.54
1
2
6
O'Neill, Corey
Rider
9:43.27
1
1
7
Flint, Matthew
Marist
9:49.33
1
8
Hughes, Nick
Marist
9:55.14
1
9
Fitzsimons, Ryan
Marist
9:56.46
1
10
Adams, Jacob
Manhattan
10:05.05
1
11
Pluhowski, Joe
Manhattan
10:38.27
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Burroughs, James
Rider
14.74
-0.9
2
10
2
Hightower, David
Rider
14.80
-0.9
2
8
3
Rogers, Robert
St Peter's
14.94
-0.9
2
6
4
Moore, Ron
Rider
15.37
-0.9
2
4
5
Millemann, Matthew
Rider
15.38
-0.9
2
2
6
Allen, Darnell
St Peter's
15.96
-0.8
1
1
7
Siljeback-Larsen, Felix
Manhattan
15.99
-0.8
1
8
Degnan, Ryan
Manhattan
16.08
-0.9
2
9
Carroll, Mike
Manhattan
16.25
-0.9
2
10
Mobley, Dimitri
Manhattan
16.96
-0.8
1
11
Henderson, Jaylen
Manhattan
16.99
-0.8
1
Mens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Burroughs, James
Rider
52.39
2
10
2
Rogers, Robert
St Peter's
52.71
2
8
3
Moore, Ron
Rider
53.96
2
6
4
Millemann, Matthew
Rider
54.83
2
4
5
Mobley, Dimitri
Manhattan
56.21
1
2
6
Babb, Jarrek
St Peter's
56.79
2
1
7
Clifford, Michael
Marist
56.96
1
8
Henderson, Jaylen
Manhattan
58.70
1
9
Breen, Michael
Rider
1:00.12
2
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cunningh
,
Ocasio
,
Dwyer
,
Babb
St Peter's
41.96
1
10
2
Burrough
,
Baptiste
,
Moore
,
Hightowe
Rider
42.39
1
8
3
Barney
,
Johnson
,
Myrtil
,
Hodge
Manhattan
42.42
1
6
4
McCloske
,
Schwarz
,
Bushey
,
Aprile
Marist
43.35
1
4
5
Genuario
,
Callagy
,
Champagn
,
Farrell
Iona
52.02
1
2
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rogers
,
Dwyer
,
Babb
,
Persson
St Peter's
3:17.73
1
10
2
Barney
,
Petrovic
,
Mobley
,
Perrier
Manhattan
3:18.48
1
8
3
Moore
,
Burrough
,
Wesh
,
Carlin
Rider
3:21.63
1
6
4
Conklin
,
Vanzetta
,
Havard
,
McCloske
Marist
3:26.32
1
4
5
Stogsdil
,
Kochanek
,
Lachman
,
Lipus
Iona
3:33.04
1
2
Mens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stogsdil
,
Lipus
,
Kochanek
,
Goose
Iona
7:36.08
1
10
2
Hanifin
,
Corbin
,
Italiano
,
D'Emic
Manhattan
7:42.27
1
8
3
Vanzetta
,
Marthy
,
Panebian
,
Havard
Marist
7:44.04
1
6
4
Benciven
,
South
,
Sampson
,
Zayer
Rider
8:03.42
1
4
5
Inda
,
Merdan
,
Desil
,
Herrera
St Peter's
8:59.77
1
2
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ewald, Roman
Manhattan
16.47m
(54'0.25)
1
10
2
Kirlys, Rokas
Manhattan
15.92m
(52'2.75)
1
8
3
Solujich, George
Rider
15.58m
(51'1.25)
1
6
4
Aneke, Kene
St Peter's
14.96m
(49'0.75)
1
4
5
Papazov, Anastas
Manhattan
14.58m
(47'10)
1
2
6
Pozo, Andrew
Rider
13.75m
(45'1.25)
1
1
7
Osti, George
Rider
13.66m
(44'9.75)
1
8
Brentnall, Edward
Manhattan
12.60m
(41'4)
1
9
Letizia, Mike
Manhattan
12.37m
(40'7)
1
--
Montazella, Doug
Manhattan
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Weiss, Nick
Rider
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ewald, Roman
Manhattan
51.47m
(168'10.25)
1
10
2
Kirlys, Rokas
Manhattan
48.35m
(158'7.5)
1
8
3
Papazov, Anastas
Manhattan
45.87m
(150'5.75)
1
6
4
McGovern, Chris
Rider
42.33m
(138'10.5)
1
4
5
Solujich, George
Rider
42.27m
(138'8)
1
2
6
Pozo, Andrew
Rider
42.16m
(138'3.75)
1
1
7
Vicini, Joe
Rider
37.88m
(124'3.25)
1
8
Aneke, Kene
St Peter's
37.55m
(123'2.25)
1
9
Whitfield, Bentley
St Peter's
37.04m
(121'6.25)
1
10
Brentnall, Edward
Manhattan
35.98m
(118'0.5)
1
11
Montazella, Doug
Manhattan
35.14m
(115'3.25)
1
12
Rheinheimer, Kevin
Manhattan
32.10m
(105'3.75)
1
--
Osti, George
Rider
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Weiss, Nick
Rider
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Consoli, Pat
Manhattan
56.58m
(185'7.5)
1
10
2
Rheinheimer, Kevin
Manhattan
50.92m
(167'0.5)
1
8
3
Ragan, Phillip
Manhattan
45.53m
(149'4.5)
1
6
4
Brentnall, Edward
Manhattan
45.47m
(149'2)
1
4
5
Montazella, Doug
Manhattan
44.69m
(146'7.25)
1
2
6
Akey, Jake
Marist
44.25m
(145'2)
1
1
7
Ewald, Roman
Manhattan
4.87m
(15'11.5)
1
--
Siljeback-Larsen, Felix
Manhattan
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Papazov, Anastas
Manhattan
63.27m
(207'6.75)
1
10
2
Ewald, Roman
Manhattan
57.49m
(188'7.25)
1
8
3
Osti, George
Rider
53.64m
(175'11.75)
1
6
4
Brentnall, Edward
Manhattan
53.55m
(175'8.25)
1
4
5
Kirlys, Rokas
Manhattan
48.34m
(158'7)
1
2
6
Pozo, Andrew
Rider
48.11m
(157'10)
1
1
7
Weiss, Nick
Rider
45.79m
(150'2.75)
1
8
Whitfield, Bentley
St Peter's
45.62m
(149'8)
1
9
Vicini, Joe
Rider
43.46m
(142'7)
1
10
Solujich, George
Rider
39.77m
(130'5.75)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Harris, Isaiah
St Peter's
2.04m
(6'8.25)
1
10
2
Carroll, Mike
Manhattan
2.04m
(6'8.25)
1
8
3
Lucas, Aaron
St Peter's
2.04m
(6'8.25)
1
6
4
Galya, Jonathan
Rider
1.99m
(6'6.25)
1
4
5
Perrelli, Matt
Manhattan
1.94m
(6'4.25)
1
2
6
Blackburne, Nkosi
St Peter's
1.89m
(6'2.25)
1
1
7
Degnan, Ryan
Manhattan
1.84m
(6'0.25)
1
8
Adams, Daniel
St Peter's
1.84m
(6'0.25)
1
10
Haun, Adam
Rider
1.79m
(5'10.25)
1
9
Robin, Quintin
Rider
1.79m
(5'10.25)
1
11
Siljeback-Larsen, Felix
Manhattan
1.74m
(5'8.5)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lucas, Aaron
St Peter's
7.34m
(24'0.75)
-0.9
1
10
2
Brown, Steven
Rider
7.17m
(23'6.25)
-0.3
1
8
3
Johnson, Albert
Manhattan
6.84m
(22'5.25)
+0.0
1
6
4
Asare, Perry
Rider
6.71m
(22'0)
-0.8
1
4
5
Duffy, Dan
Manhattan
6.67m
(21'10.5)
-0.8
1
2
6
Siljeback-Larsen, Felix
Manhattan
6.60m
(21'7.75)
-1.3
1
1
7
Harris, Isaiah
St Peter's
6.57m
(21'6.5)
-0.9
1
8
Smith, Greg
Rider
6.27m
(20'6.75)
-0.9
1
9
Aprile, Jesse
Marist
6.14m
(20'1.5)
+0.0
1
10
Haun, Adam
Rider
6.09m
(19'11.75)
+0.0
1
11
Adams, Daniel
St Peter's
6.05m
(19'10)
+1.0
1
12
Moxey, Trevell
Manhattan
5.82m
(19'1)
-1.1
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Harris, Isaiah
St Peter's
15.26m
(50'0.75)
-0.1
1
10
2
Moxey, Trevell
Manhattan
14.38m
(47'2)
+0.0
1
8
3
Brown, Steven
Rider
14.06m
(46'1.5)
+0.0
1
6
4
Asare, Perry
Rider
13.87m
(45'6)
+0.0
1
4
5
Duffy, Dan
Manhattan
13.79m
(45'2.75)
+1.6
1
2
6
Lucas, Aaron
St Peter's
13.33m
(43'8.75)
-0.8
1
1
7
Smith, Greg
Rider
12.98m
(42'7)
-0.5
1
8
Pinnock, Neil
Manhattan
12.85m
(42'1.75)
+0.0
1
9
Adams, Daniel
St Peter's
12.48m
(40'11.25)
-1.0
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McGovern, Brian
Manhattan
5.06m
(16'7)
1
10
2
Siljeback-Larsen, Felix
Manhattan
4.50m
(14'9)
1
8
3
Paul, Savio
Manhattan
4.50m
(14'9)
1
6
4
DeFranco, Anthony
Rider
4.50m
(14'9)
1
4
5
Keshinover, Yardley
Manhattan
4.35m
(14'3.25)
1
2
6
Waldron, Matt
Manhattan
4.20m
(13'9.25)
1
1
7
Schaefer, Chris
Manhattan
4.05m
(13'3.25)
1
8
Petrovich, Andrew
Manhattan
3.90m
(12'9.5)
1
9
D'Esposito, Marc
St Peter's
3.75m
(12'3.5)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bowman, Ashley
Manhattan
12.25
-1.3
2
10
2
Riley, Mia
Rider
12.36
-1.3
2
8
3
Green, Latasha
St Peter's
12.52
-1.3
2
6
4
Daley, Asha
St Peter's
12.65
-1.3
2
5
5
Lundin, Victoria
St Peter's
12.73
-0.7
1
3.50
5
Johnson, Jamelia
St Peter's
12.73
-1.3
2
3.50
7
Vitola, Ieva
Manhattan
12.75
-1.3
2
2
8
Holmes, Aigner
St Peter's
12.81
-1.3
2
1
9
Luccarelli, Amanda
Marist
13.11
-0.7
1
10
Scicolone, Nicole
Marist
13.34
-0.7
1
11
Mainente, Nicole
Manhattan
13.35
-0.7
1
12
Asaro, Danielle
Marist
13.66
-0.7
1
13
Moore, Margaret
Iona
14.00
-0.7
1
14
Mead, Taylor
Marist
14.18
-0.7
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rostant, Cara
Manhattan
24.61
+1.4
3
10
2
Bowman, Ashley
Manhattan
24.66
+1.4
3
8
3
Green, Latasha
St Peter's
24.75
+1.4
3
6
4
Palacios, Heidy
Manhattan
25.05
+1.4
3
5
5
Riley, Mia
Rider
25.22
+1.4
3
4
6
Lundin, Victoria
St Peter's
25.40
+1.2
2
3
7
Vitola, Ieva
Manhattan
25.47
+1.2
2
2
8
Laureano, Stefanny
St Peter's
25.50
+1.4
3
1
9
Johnson, Jamelia
St Peter's
25.54
+1.4
3
10
Edwards, Ashley
Rider
25.96
+1.2
2
11
Brzyski, Renee
St Peter's
26.48
+1.2
2
12
Holmes, Aigner
St Peter's
26.93
+1.2
2
13
Luccarelli, Amanda
Marist
27.27w
+2.2
1
14
Willeford, Courtney
Loyola (MD)
27.48
+1.2
2
15
Mainente, Nicole
Manhattan
27.57
+1.2
2
16
Moore, Margaret
Iona
28.05w
+2.2
1
17
Mead, Taylor
Marist
28.67w
+2.2
1
18
Gruber, Brittany
Loyola (MD)
29.19w
+2.2
1
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Potrzuski, Shona
St Peter's
55.32
3
10
2
Rostant, Cara
Manhattan
55.39
3
8
3
Palacios, Heidy
Manhattan
55.68
3
6
4
Laureano, Stefanny
St Peter's
57.70
3
5
5
Lopez-Bernstein, Melody
St Peter's
57.80
3
4
6
Nocerino, Gina
St Peter's
58.58
3
3
7
Edwards, Ashley
Rider
59.39
3
2
8
Buccellato, Marissa
Loyola (MD)
1:01.42
2
1
9
Criqui, Charlotte
Loyola (MD)
1:01.91
1
10
Bahneman, Stephanie
Loyola (MD)
1:03.12
2
11
Mendez, Christal
St Peter's
1:03.63
2
12
Gruber, Brittany
Loyola (MD)
1:06.53
1
13
McEvoy, Katie
Marist
1:07.27
1
14
Krupa, Kristina
Loyola (MD)
1:10.79
2
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gregson, Heidi
Iona
2:08.13
1
10
2
Neumeyer, Regina
Iona
2:10.87
1
8
3
Giovagnoli, Heather
Rider
2:12.83
1
6
4
Koskinen, Emmy
Manhattan
2:13.15
1
5
5
Delices, Marlene
Iona
2:14.38
1
4
6
Jangsten, Maria
Manhattan
2:14.58
1
3
7
D'Antonio, Jacqueline
Loyola (MD)
2:15.34
1
2
8
Crowe, Briana
Marist
2:15.94
1
1
9
Dunlap, Jaleesa
St Peter's
2:19.48
1
10
Schoch, Teegan
Iona
2:20.87
1
11
Rosenberger, Elizabeth
Manhattan
2:21.98
1
12
Randell, Gabrielle
Rider
2:22.58
1
13
Meenan, Colleen
Marist
2:23.22
1
14
Mazzella, Leigh
Iona
2:23.70
1
15
Dorney, Alyssa
Loyola (MD)
2:25.04
1
16
Carvalho, Natalia
St Peter's
2:26.58
1
17
Peterson, Rachael
Marist
2:27.73
1
18
Bartlett, Kimberly
Marist
2:28.07
1
19
Staples, Laura
Rider
2:28.27
1
20
Perrine, Kristen
Rider
2:30.07
1
21
Lindsley, Laura
Marist
2:32.59
1
22
Puleo, Lauren
Loyola (MD)
2:37.57
1
23
Kurz, Jenny
Iona
2:38.13
1
Womens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stewart, Kirsten
Iona
4:30.92
1
10
2
Niblock, Katie
Iona
4:31.98
1
8
3
Giovagnoli, Heather
Rider
4:35.62
1
6
4
Schoch, Teegan
Iona
4:42.48
1
5
5
Cocco, Gabrielle
Loyola (MD)
4:43.55
1
4
6
Coughlin, Christine
Marist
4:45.77
1
3
7
Lightowler, Kara
Marist
4:48.26
1
2
8
O'Reilly, Erin
Marist
4:51.84
1
1
9
Denise, Rebecca
Marist
4:54.70
1
10
Shutt, Jillian
Rider
4:55.87
1
11
Bosse, Anna
Loyola (MD)
4:55.91
1
12
Windle, Alyssa
Manhattan
4:58.01
1
13
Doucette, Emily
Loyola (MD)
4:59.47
1
14
Cappello, Alexandra
Manhattan
5:06.12
1
15
Maguire, Kelly
Loyola (MD)
5:09.30
1
16
O'Brien, Elizabeth
Marist
5:12.18
1
17
Williams, Katie
Rider
5:15.18
1
18
Petruski, Johanna
Manhattan
5:16.40
1
19
O'Brien, Allyson
Marist
5:17.19
1
20
Zahn, Jennifer
Loyola (MD)
5:21.32
1
21
Brady, Erica
Manhattan
5:22.92
1
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Joly-Testault, Marion
Iona
16:41.31
1
10
2
Rowland, Hollie
Iona
16:48.45
1
8
3
Gaye, Michelle
Marist
17:33.12
1
6
4
Elgin, Megan
Rider
17:54.74
1
5
5
Cocco, Gabrielle
Loyola (MD)
18:05.48
1
4
6
Gibney, Stephanie
Loyola (MD)
18:18.42
1
3
7
Fitzgibbons, Erin
Rider
18:20.64
1
2
8
Ritter, Emily
Rider
18:25.33
1
1
9
Thompson, Erin
Marist
18:31.00
1
10
Freestone, Brianna
Marist
18:32.90
1
11
Hanson, Chelsea
Iona
18:33.24
1
12
Messina, Katie
Marist
18:44.19
1
13
Harrison, Kiera
Loyola (MD)
18:53.60
1
14
Kaelin, Kelli
Rider
18:55.43
1
15
Boyle, Josephine
Rider
19:01.40
1
16
Gould, Kelley
Marist
19:16.58
1
17
Lichtenwalner, Rachel
Marist
19:47.67
1
18
DeGregorio, Mary
Loyola (MD)
20:26.01
1
--
Nerenberg, Rachel
Loyola (MD)
DNF
1
--
Bremer, Rachel
Marist
DNF
1
Womens 10000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Joly-Testault, Marion
Iona
35:33.18
1
10
2
DiFrancesco, Addie
Marist
36:33.98
1
8
3
Tassello, Nicole
Rider
37:52.75
1
6
4
Calvino, Lauren
Iona
38:25.49
1
5
5
Kaelin, Kelli
Rider
39:09.53
1
4
6
Sheehan, Kathryn
Marist
39:13.05
1
3
7
Peters, Jessica
Loyola (MD)
39:31.44
1
2
8
Veilleux, Courtney
Iona
41:38.14
1
1
Womens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Neumeyer, Regina
Iona
10:58.55
1
10
2
Fitzgibbons, Erin
Rider
11:29.32
1
8
3
Shutt, Jillian
Rider
11:30.08
1
6
4
Bosse, Anna
Loyola (MD)
11:43.09
1
5
5
Cappello, Alexandra
Manhattan
11:56.65
1
4
6
Bondulich, Kelly
Loyola (MD)
12:01.87
1
3
7
Brady, Erin
Iona
12:02.92
1
2
8
McLaughlin, Dayna
Marist
12:11.09
1
1
9
O'Connell, Kathleen
Manhattan
12:49.79
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Parham, Ronnah
St Peter's
14.22
-1.4
2
10
2
Daley, Asha
St Peter's
14.57
-1.4
2
8
3
Horschig, Doreen
Manhattan
14.66
-1.4
2
6
4
Kumar, Sunita
St Peter's
15.20
-1.4
2
5
5
Nyback, Andrea
Manhattan
15.21
-1.4
2
4
6
Brzyski, Renee
St Peter's
15.23
-1.4
2
3
7
Andric, Andrijana
St Peter's
15.69
+0.5
1
2
8
Hunter, Ashley
Rider
15.84
+0.5
1
1
9
Westley, Samantha
Loyola (MD)
16.64
-1.4
2
10
Strebeck, Lauryn
Rider
16.80
+0.5
1
11
McGovern, Eilis
Loyola (MD)
16.95
+0.5
1
12
Hilbert, Kelly
Loyola (MD)
18.30
+0.5
1
Womens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Potrzuski, Shona
St Peter's
1:00.38
2
10
2
Hunter, Ashley
Rider
1:03.19
2
8
3
Parham, Ronnah
St Peter's
1:03.49
2
6
4
Turek, Janie
Manhattan
1:04.30
2
5
5
Sullivan, Reilly
Iona
1:05.00
2
4
6
Porter, Jacqueline
Loyola (MD)
1:06.77
2
3
7
Clarke, Shontel
St Peter's
1:08.56
1
2
8
Andric, Andrijana
St Peter's
1:10.57
1
1
9
Daley, Asha
St Peter's
1:17.06
1
10
Liriano, Joanna
St Peter's
1:17.36
1
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bowman
,
Horschig
,
Palacios
,
Nyback
Manhattan
47.03
1
10
2
Green
,
Daley
,
Holmes
,
Laureano
St Peter's
47.48
1
8
3
Luccarel
,
Kristens
,
Scicolon
,
Asaro
Marist
51.21
1
6
4
McGovern
,
Willefor
,
Criqui
,
Krupa
Loyola (MD)
51.75
1
5
5
Sullivan
,
Moore
,
Mazzella
,
Kurz
Iona
57.18
1
4
--
Strebeck
,
Riley
,
Hunter
,
Edwards
Rider
DQ
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Palacios
,
Bowman
,
Rostant
,
Vitola
Manhattan
3:53.17
1
10
2
Strebeck
,
Riley
,
Hunter
,
Edwards
Rider
3:55.42
1
8
3
Holmes
,
Laureano
,
Daley
,
Green
St Peter's
3:59.56
1
6
4
Criqui
,
McGovern
,
Gruber
,
Willefor
Loyola (MD)
4:02.44
1
5
5
Sullivan
,
Moore
,
Mazzella
,
Kurz
Iona
4:02.80
1
4
6
Luccarel
,
Kristens
,
Scicolon
,
Asaro
Marist
4:11.94
1
3
Womens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Niblock
,
Delices
,
Stewart
,
Gregson
Iona
8:52.96
1
10
2
Jangsten
,
Rosenber
,
Turek
,
Koskinen
Manhattan
9:15.03
1
8
3
Crowe
,
Coughlin
,
Meenan
,
O'Reilly
Marist
9:22.15
1
6
4
Maguire
,
Cocco
,
D'Antoni
,
Doucette
Loyola (MD)
9:26.68
1
5
5
Elgin
,
Perrine
,
Randell
,
Staples
Rider
9:34.25
1
4
6
Dunlap
,
Carvalho
,
Liriano
,
Clarke
St Peter's
10:47.69
1
3
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Vilsaint, Cristina
St Peter's
12.03m
(39'5.5)
1
10
2
Sobon, Mary Clare
St Peter's
11.61m
(38'1)
1
8
3
Paul, Leonora
Rider
11.57m
(37'11.5)
1
6
4
Raglan, Regina
St Peter's
11.49m
(37'8.25)
1
5
5
Brooks, Niteesa
Rider
11.38m
(37'4)
1
4
6
Brown, Cherrice
St Peter's
11.05m
(36'3)
1
3
7
Grimes, Sydney
Rider
10.90m
(35'9)
1
2
8
Belaid, Sophia
St Peter's
10.77m
(35'4)
1
1
9
Kemp, Christine
St Peter's
9.99m
(32'9.25)
1
10
Willeford, Courtney
Loyola (MD)
9.90m
(32'5.75)
1
11
Kumar, Sunita
St Peter's
9.55m
(31'3.75)
1
12
Phipps, Rhea
Rider
9.42m
(30'10.75)
1
13
Piscitelli, Alessandra
Loyola (MD)
8.28m
(27'1.75)
1
14
Scanga, Alessandra
Manhattan
8.25m
(27'0.75)
1
15
Kearney, Sheila
Iona
7.78m
(25'6.25)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Isaacs, Khadeen
St Peter's
40.84m
(133'11.75)
1
10
2
Brown, Cherrice
St Peter's
37.49m
(122'11.75)
1
8
3
Paul, Leonora
Rider
36.51m
(119'9.25)
1
6
4
Vilsaint, Cristina
St Peter's
34.22m
(112'3)
1
5
5
Raglan, Regina
St Peter's
33.41m
(109'7.25)
1
4
6
Heath, Lauren
St Peter's
32.19m
(105'7.25)
1
3
7
Brooks, Niteesa
Rider
31.82m
(104'4.75)
1
2
8
Piscitelli, Alessandra
Loyola (MD)
31.35m
(102'10.25)
1
1
9
Santiago, Corina
Rider
31.33m
(102'9.25)
1
10
Phipps, Rhea
Rider
30.34m
(99'6.25)
1
11
Belaid, Sophia
St Peter's
30.25m
(99'2.75)
1
12
Sobon, Mary Clare
St Peter's
28.27m
(92'8.75)
1
13
Grimes, Sydney
Rider
28.23m
(92'7.25)
1
14
Kearney, Sheila
Iona
27.37m
(89'9.5)
1
Womens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kumar, Sunita
St Peter's
36.56m
(119'11.25)
1
10
2
Nyback, Andrea
Manhattan
33.02m
(108'4)
1
8
3
Brzyski, Renee
St Peter's
32.62m
(107'0.25)
1
6
4
Willeford, Courtney
Loyola (MD)
31.96m
(104'10.25)
1
5
5
Mendez, Christal
St Peter's
30.35m
(99'6.75)
1
4
6
Santiago, Corina
Rider
30.23m
(99'2)
1
3
7
Ramirez, Sharlyn
St Peter's
28.82m
(94'6.5)
1
2
8
Horschig, Doreen
Manhattan
27.66m
(90'8.75)
1
1
9
Acosta, Vanessa
St Peter's
24.51m
(80'4.75)
1
10
Bennett, Samantha
St Peter's
20.40m
(66'11)
1
11
Musinski, Krista
Rider
18.78m
(61'7.25)
1
--
Fitzgerald, Victoria
Manhattan
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Moore, Sarah
Manhattan
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Liriano, Joanna
St Peter's
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Vilsaint, Cristina
St Peter's
52.15m
(171'1)
1
10
2
Burke, Treasure
Rider
51.90m
(170'3.25)
1
8
3
Phipps, Rhea
Rider
50.67m
(166'2.75)
1
6
4
Raglan, Regina
St Peter's
49.59m
(162'8.25)
1
5
5
Heath, Lauren
St Peter's
49.20m
(161'5)
1
4
6
Brown, Cherrice
St Peter's
46.42m
(152'3.5)
1
3
7
Grimes, Sydney
Rider
42.47m
(139'4)
1
2
8
Lindenbaum, Alyssa
St Peter's
38.77m
(127'2.25)
1
1
9
Santiago, Corina
Rider
35.60m
(116'9.5)
1
10
Piscitelli, Alessandra
Loyola (MD)
34.77m
(114'0.75)
1
11
Feeney, Madeleine
St Peter's
34.29m
(112'6)
1
12
Paul, Leonora
Rider
32.50m
(106'7.5)
1
13
Scanga, Alessandra
Manhattan
28.05m
(92'0.25)
1
--
Kemp, Christine
St Peter's
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Isaacs, Khadeen
St Peter's
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
10
2
Nyback, Andrea
Manhattan
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
8
3
Horschig, Doreen
Manhattan
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
6
4
Harmon, Taylor
Rider
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
5
5
Brzyski, Renee
St Peter's
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
4
6
Harrison, Alyssa
Loyola (MD)
1.55m
(5'1)
1
3
7
Spataro, Sabrina
Manhattan
1.55m
(5'1)
1
2
8
Fitzgerald, Victoria
Manhattan
1.55m
(5'1)
1
1
9
Kumar, Sunita
St Peter's
1.50m
(4'11)
1
10
Bullock, Jacqueline
Loyola (MD)
1.40m
(4'7)
1
--
Pokorney, Siobhan
Marist
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Jamelia
St Peter's
5.70m
(18'8.25)
+0.0
1
10
2
Nyback, Andrea
Manhattan
5.51m
(18'0.75)
+0.0
1
8
3
Horschig, Doreen
Manhattan
5.23m
(17'1.75)
+0.0
1
6
4
Andric, Andrijana
St Peter's
5.21m
(17'1)
+0.0
1
5
5
Scicolone, Nicole
Marist
5.21m
(17'1)
+0.4
1
4
6
Wizzard, Shaena
St Peter's
5.19m
(17'0.25)
-0.4
1
3
7
Brzyski, Renee
St Peter's
5.03m
(16'6)
-0.8
1
2
8
Rand, Jordan
Manhattan
4.94m
(16'2.25)
+0.0
1
1
9
Kumar, Sunita
St Peter's
4.92m
(16'1.5)
+0.0
1
10
Spataro, Sabrina
Manhattan
4.90m
(16'0.75)
-0.5
1
11
Strebeck, Lauryn
Rider
4.81m
(15'9.25)
nwi
1
12
Moore, Sarah
Manhattan
4.75m
(15'7)
+0.0
1
13
Sabatini, Jeana
Rider
4.68m
(15'4.25)
+0.0
1
14
Baileys, Marci
Loyola (MD)
4.56m
(14'11.5)
-0.3
1
15
Moore, Margaret
Iona
4.55m
(14'11)
+0.0
1
16
Musinski, Krista
Rider
4.53m
(14'10.25)
+0.0
1
17
Smith, Jenna
Loyola (MD)
4.42m
(14'6)
+0.0
1
18
Hilbert, Kelly
Loyola (MD)
4.35m
(14'3.25)
-0.6
1
19
Kristensen, Brooke
Marist
4.31m
(14'1.5)
+0.0
1
20
Keita, Mbalu
St Peter's
4.11m
(13'5.75)
+0.0
1
--
Okrongly, Claire
Loyola (MD)
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Strebeck, Lauryn
Rider
11.39m
(37'4.25)
-0.6
1
10
2
Rand, Jordan
Manhattan
11.26m
(36'11.25)
-1.3
1
8
3
Johnson, Jamelia
St Peter's
11.06m
(36'3.25)
-0.8
1
6
4
Wizzard, Shaena
St Peter's
10.93m
(35'10.25)
+0.0
1
5
5
Dunlap, Jaleesa
St Peter's
10.89m
(35'8.5)
+0.4
1
4
6
Kumar, Sunita
St Peter's
10.87m
(35'7.75)
-2.5
1
3
7
Musinski, Krista
Rider
10.42m
(34'2)
+0.0
1
2
8
Brzyski, Renee
St Peter's
10.37m
(34'0.25)
+0.0
1
1
9
Moore, Sarah
Manhattan
10.24m
(33'7)
-0.2
1
10
Sabatini, Jeana
Rider
10.23m
(33'6.75)
+0.8
1
11
Kristensen, Brooke
Marist
10.02m
(32'10.25)
-0.2
1
12
Keita, Mbalu
St Peter's
9.82m
(32'2.5)
-0.2
1
13
Smith, Jenna
Loyola (MD)
9.71m
(31'10.25)
-1.0
1
14
Okrongly, Claire
Loyola (MD)
9.66m
(31'8.25)
+0.0
1
15
Baileys, Marci
Loyola (MD)
9.51m
(31'2.25)
-0.5
1
--
Spataro, Sabrina
Manhattan
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wagner, Karolin
Manhattan
3.55m
(11'7.75)
1
10
2
Yap, Melissa
Manhattan
3.40m
(11'1.75)
1
8
3
Moore, Sarah
Manhattan
3.40m
(11'1.75)
1
6
4
Petrash, Noreen
Loyola (MD)
2.65m
(8'8.25)
1
4.50
4
Ramirez, Sharlyn
St Peter's
2.65m
(8'8.25)
1
4.50
6
Flores-Reyes, Janice
St Peter's
2.65m
(8'8.25)
1
3
7
Fitzgerald, Victoria
Manhattan
2.50m
(8'2.25)
1
2
8
Potrzuski, Shona
St Peter's
2.50m
(8'2.25)
1
1
9
Hacker, Maria
Loyola (MD)
2.35m
(7'8.5)
1
--
Screen, Mary
Manhattan
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#metro-atlantic
#maac
#outdoor
#track
#field
#championships
#conference
More news
2012 Results - ECAC / IC4A Division I Outdoor Championships
2012 Heat Sheets - Metro Atlantic Outdoor Championships
361 shares:
MAAC Outdoor Championships
,
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
,
Iona College Track and Field and Cross Country - New Rochelle, New York
,
Loyola University Maryland Track and Field and Cross Country - Baltimore, Maryland
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Saint Peter's University Track and Field and Cross Country - Jersey City, New Jersey
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
14
18
2014
3
16
2013
13
2012
9
2011
3
2010
4
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#metro-atlantic
#maac
#outdoor
#track
#field
#championships
#conference
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!